Skip to content ↓

Mr M J Lister Headteacher Mon to Thurs.
Mrs Y Kadar Deputy Headteacher, Headteacher Fridays.  Head of KS2
Mr C Brady Assistant Headteacher, SENDco & Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs S Herring Head of KS1 & Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs G Myers Head of Early Years & Reception Class Teacher
Miss J Glew Reception Class Teacher
Miss M Docherty Reception Class Teacher
Miss B Morris Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs S Pellatt Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs D Jenkins Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs S Brennan Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs L Trigg Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs J Slater Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs S Scullion Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs T Millane Year 4 Class Teacher
Mr J Andrew Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs P Graves Year 5 Class Teacher
Mr A Jaques Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs J Smith Year 6 Class Teacher
Miss E Neal PPA cover for Year 1, 5 and 6.
Miss B Vipond PE Co-ordinator
Mrs L Ashley SEN Support Teacher
   
Mrs A Singer Reception Teaching Assistant
Mr C Dove Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Ferguson Reception Teaching Assistant
Mr C Davis Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Carr Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Ball Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Bray Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Orrey Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss A Klimaviciute KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Maxwell Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss C Acton 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Stevenson Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Rodgers Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Bishop 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Bedford Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Avison 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Dickings Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Gilby Year 5 Teaching Assistant & SEND Admin
Miss K Wiles 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Smith 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Swanson Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Miss L Wilson 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Janiszewska KS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss J Sykes KS1 & KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Blakeborough KS1 & KS2 Teaching Assistant
   
Mrs L Jackson School Business Manager
Mrs C Sammons Administrator
Miss B East Admin Assistant
Mrs K Tyler Admin Assistant
   
Mrs C Knight Children's Mentor
Miss C Nixon Children's Mentor
Miss H Ward Children's Mentor
   
Mr M Miller Site Manager & Caretaker
Mrs C Harrison Cleaner
   
Mrs F Sharp Midday Controller & Cleaner
Mrs R Maxwell Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Stones Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Nundy Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs D Allen Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Periam Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs C Blakeborough Midday Supervisory Assistant
Miss S Burn Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs C Banks Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Garton Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Homer Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs T Thayne Midday Supervisory Assistant